and
Winners are:
BEST PICTURE
- "The Artist"
- "The Descendants"
- "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"
- "Hugo"
- "Midnight in Paris"
- "The Help"
- "Moneyball"
- "War Horse"
- "The Tree of Life"
BEST ACTOR
- Demian Bichir, "A Better Life"
- George Clooney, "The Descendants"
- Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"
- Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
- Brad Pitt, "Moneyball"
BEST ACTRESS
- Glenn Close, "Albert Nobbs"
- Viola Davis, "The Help"
- Rooney Mara, "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"
- Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"
- Michelle Williams, "My Week With Marilyn"
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
- Kenneth Branagh, "My Week With Marilyn"
- Jonah Hill, "Moneyball"
- Nick Nolte, "Warrior"
- Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"
- Max Von Sydow, "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
- Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"
- Jessica Chastain, "The Help"
- Melissa McCarthy, "Bridesmaids"
- Janet McTeer, "Albert Nobbs"
- Octavia Spencer, "The Help"
BEST DIRECTOR
- Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"
- Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"
- Terrence Malick, "The Tree of Life"
- Alexander Payne, "The Descendants"
- Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
- Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"
- JC Chandor, "Margin Call"
- Asghar Farhadi, "A Separation"
- Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"
- Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumolo, "Bridesmaids"
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
- Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"
- John Logan, "Hugo"
- George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon, "The Ides of March"
- Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, Stan Chevren "Moneyball"
- Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
- "A Cat In Paris"
- "Chico & Rita"
- "Kung Fu Panda 2"
- "Puss in Boots"
- "Rango"
BEST FOREIGN FEATURE
- "Bullhead"
- "Footnote"
- "In Darkness"
- "Monsier Lazhar"
- "A Separation"
BEST ART DIRECTION
- "The Artist"
- "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
- "Hugo"
- "Midnight in Paris"
- "War Horse"
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
- "The Artist"
- "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"
- "Hugo"
- "The Tree of Life"
- "War Horse"
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
- "Anonymous"
- "The Artist"
- "Hugo"
- "Jane Eyre"
- "W.E."
BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
- "Hell and Back Again"
- "If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front"
- "Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"
- "Pina"
- "Undefeated"
BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)
- "The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement"
- "God Is the Bigger Elvis"
- "Incident in New Baghdad"
- "Saving Face"
- "The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"
BEST FILM EDITING
- "The Artist"
- "The Descendants"
- "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
- "Hugo"
- "Moneyball"
- Best MAKEUP
- "Albert Nobbs"
- "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
- "The Iron Lady"
BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
- "The Adventures of Tintin"
- "The Artist"
- "Hugo"
- "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
- "War Horse"
BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
- "Man or Muppet" from "The Muppets" Music and Lyric by B McKenzie
- "Real in Rio" from "Rio" Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett
BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
- "Dimanche/Sunday"
- "The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore"
- "La Luna"
- "A Morning Stroll"
- "Wild Life"
BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
- "Pentecost"
- "Raju"
- "The Shore"
- "Time Freak"
- "Tuba Atlantic"
BEST SOUND EDITING
- "Drive"
- "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
- "Hugo"
- "Transformers: Dark of the Moon"
- "War Horse"
BEST SOUND MIXING
- "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
- "Hugo"
- "Moneyball"
- "Transformers: Dark of the Moon"
- "War Horse"
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
- "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
- "Hugo"
- "Real Steel"
- "Rise of the Planet of the Apes"
- "Transformers: Dark of the Moon"
video_Academy_Awards_2012 |
---|
LATEST MEDIA |