Print

User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  1. HALLE BERRY

    FRANKIE AND ALICE

  2. NICOLE KIDMAN

    RABBIT HOLE

  3. JENNIFER LAWRENCE

    WINTER’S BONE

  4. NATALIE PORTMAN

    BLACK SWAN

  5. MICHELLE WILLIAMS

    BLUE VALENTINE


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  1. JESSE EISENBERG

    THE SOCIAL NETWORK

  2. COLIN FIRTH

    THE KING’S SPEECH

  3. JAMES FRANCO

    127 HOURS

  4. RYAN GOSLING

    BLUE VALENTINE

  5. MARK WAHLBERG

    THE FIGHTER


BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. ALICE IN WONDERLAND
    Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

  2. BURLESQUE
    Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing

  3. THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
    Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features

  4. RED
    di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment

  5. THE TOURIST
    GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. ANNETTE BENING

    THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

  2. ANNE HATHAWAY

    LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

  3. ANGELINA JOLIE

    THE TOURIST

  4. JULIANNE MOORE

    THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

  5. EMMA STONE

    EASY A


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. JOHNNY DEPP

    ALICE IN WONDERLAND

  2. JOHNNY DEPP

    THE TOURIST

  3. PAUL GIAMATTI

    BARNEY’S VERSION

  4. JAKE GYLLENHAAL

    LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

  5. KEVIN SPACEY

    CASINO JACK

 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  1. DESPICABLE ME
    Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures

  2. HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON
    DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures

  3. THE ILLUSIONIST
    Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics

  4. TANGLED
    Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

  5. TOY STORY 3
    Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures


BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  1. BIUTIFUL

    (MEXICO/SPAIN) Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions

  2. THE CONCERT

    (FRANCE) An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3 Cinema,

    Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian Television), BIM

    Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3; The Weinstein Company

  3. THE EDGE (Kpa?)

    (RUSSIA) Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)

  4. I AM LOVE (IO SONO L’AMORE)

    (ITALY) First Sun; Magnolia Pictures

  5. IN A BETTER WORLD (Hævnen)

    (DENMARK) Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  1. AMY ADAMS

    THE FIGHTER

  2. HELENA BONHAM CARTER

    THE KING’S SPEECH

  3. MILA KUNIS

    BLACK SWAN

  4. MELISSA LEO

    THE FIGHTER

  5. JACKI WEAVER

    ANIMAL KINGDOM


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  1. CHRISTIAN BALE

    THE FIGHTER

  2. MICHAEL DOUGLAS

    WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS

  3. ANDREW GARFIELD

    THE SOCIAL NETWORK

  4. JEREMY RENNER

    THE TOWN

  5. GEOFFREY RUSH

    THE KING’S SPEECH


BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

  1. DARREN ARONOFSKY

    BLACK SWAN

  2. DAVID FINCHER

    THE SOCIAL NETWORK

  3. TOM HOOPER

    THE KING’S SPEECH

  4. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

    INCEPTION

  5. DAVID O. RUSSELL

    THE FIGHTER


BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

  1. DANNY BOYLE, SIMON BEAUFOY

    127 HOURS

  2. LISA CHOLODENKO, STUART BLUMBERG

    THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

  3. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

    INCEPTION

  4. DAVID SEIDLER

    THE KING’S SPEECH

  5. AARON SORKIN

    THE SOCIAL NETWORK


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

  1. ALEXANDRE DESPLAT

    THE KING’S SPEECH

  2. DANNY ELFMAN

    ALICE IN WONDERLAND

  3. A.R. RAHMAN

    127 HOURS

  4. TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS

    THE SOCIAL NETWORK

  5. HANS ZIMMER

    INCEPTION


BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

  1. “BOUND TO YOU” — BURLESQUE
    Music by: Samuel DixonLyrics by: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler

  2. “COMING HOME” — COUNTRY STRONG
    Music & Lyrics by: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges

  3. “I SEE THE LIGHT” — TANGLED
    Music by: Alan MenkenLyrics by: Glenn Slater

  4. “THERE’S A PLACE FOR US” — CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
    Music & Lyrics by: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey

  5. “YOU HAVEN’T SEEN THE LAST OF ME” — BURLESQUE
    Music & Lyrics by: Diane Warren


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
    Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front

    Productions, HBO Entertainment

  2. DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
    Showtime, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company

  3. THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
    CBS Television Studios

  4. MAD MEN (AMC)
    Lionsgate Television

  5. THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)

    AMC


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. JULIANNA MARGULIES

    THE GOOD WIFE

  2. ELISABETH MOSS

    MAD MEN

  3. PIPER PERABO

    COVERT AFFAIRS

  4. KATEY SAGAL

    SONS OF ANARCHY

  5. KYRA SEDGWICK

    THE CLOSER


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. STEVE BUSCEMI

    BOARDWALK EMPIRE

  2. BRYAN CRANSTON

    BREAKING BAD

  3. MICHAEL C. HALL

    DEXTER

  4. JON HAMM

    MAD MEN

  5. HUGH LAURIE

    HOUSE


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. 30 ROCK (NBC)
    Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little
    Stranger Inc.

  2. THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
    Warner Bros. Television

  3. THE BIG C (SHOWTIME)
    Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid,

    Original Film

  4. GLEE (FOX)
    Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television

  5. MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

  6. NURSE JACKIE (SHOWTIME)
    Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain

    Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. TONI COLLETTE

    UNITED STATES OF TARA

  2. EDIE FALCO

    NURSE JACKIE

  3. TINA FEY

    30 ROCK

  4. LAURA LINNEY

    THE BIG C

  5. LEA MICHELE

    GLEE


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. ALEC BALDWIN

    30 ROCK

  2. STEVE CARELL

    THE OFFICE

  3. THOMAS JANE

    HUNG

  4. MATTHEW MORRISON

    GLEE

  5. JIM PARSONS

    THE BIG BANG THEORY


BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. CARLOS (SUNDANCE CHANNEL)Film En Stock and Egoli Tossell Film, Sundance Channel

  2. THE PACIFIC (HBO)Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films

  3. PILLARS OF THE EARTH (STARZ)Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott

    Free Films

  4. TEMPLE GRANDIN (HBO)A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films

  5. YOU DON’T KNOW JACK (HBO)Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions,

    HBO Films


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. HAYLEY ATWELL

    PILLARS OF THE EARTH

  2. CLAIRE DANES

    TEMPLE GRANDIN

  3. JUDI DENCH

    RETURN TO CRANFORD

  4. ROMOLA GARAI

    EMMA

  5. JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT

    THE CLIENT LIST


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. IDRIS ELBA

    LUTHER

  2. IAN MCSHANE

    PILLARS OF THE EARTH

  3. AL PACINO

    YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

  4. DENNIS QUAID

    THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

  5. EDGAR RAMIREZ

    CARLOS


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. HOPE DAVIS

    THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

  2. JANE LYNCH

    GLEE

  3. KELLY MACDONALD

    BOARDWALK EMPIRE

  4. JULIA STILES

    DEXTER

  5. SOFIA VERGARA

    MODERN FAMILY

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. SCOTT CAAN

    HAWAII FIVE-O

  2. CHRIS COLFER

    GLEE

  3. CHRIS NOTH

    THE GOOD WIFE

  4. ERIC STONESTREET

    MODERN FAMILY

  5. DAVID STRATHAIRN

    TEMPLE GRANDIN